Employees

We have specialized expertise in all areas of business law. If you are unsure of which subject area your case affects, you can call tel. +47 22 81 45 00 and we will help you find the right lawyer.

Aksel Joachim Hageler

Aksel Joachim Hageler

Partner

Alf Johan Knag

Alf Johan Knag

Partner

Alf Øystein Skudal

Alf Øystein Skudal

Partner

Amalie Dahle Olsen

Amalie Dahle Olsen

Receptionist

Anders Lund

Anders Lund

Senior Lawyer

Andreas Fuglesang

Andreas Fuglesang

Partner

Andreas Gothe Schultz

Andreas Gothe Schultz

Senior Associate

Andreas Reitan

Andreas Reitan

Associate

Andreas Høyland-Jung

Andreas Høyland-Jung

Chief Operating Officer

Andreas Næristorp

Andreas Næristorp

IT Consultant

Andreas Weie Berg

Andreas Weie Berg

Senior Associate

Ane Dahlen

Ane Dahlen

Senior Associate

Anita Andersen Tørfoss

Anita Andersen Tørfoss

Project Assistant (leave of absence)

Anja Kristoffersen

Anja Kristoffersen

Project Assistant

Anna Tjomsås

Anna Tjomsås

HR Manager

Anne Sophie van Dijke

Anne Sophie van Dijke

Receptionist (Leave of absence)

Anne-Karin Thorsen

Anne-Karin Thorsen

Senior Associate

Anneli Grøtte

Anneli Grøtte

Senior Associate (Leave of absence)

Anne-Lovise Christensen Nybakk

Anne-Lovise Christensen Nybakk

Senior Associate

Ann-Kristin Pedersen

Ann-Kristin Pedersen

Project Assistant

Armin Mehaj

Armin Mehaj

Senior Lawyer

Arne Hjertholm

Arne Hjertholm

Senior Economist

Åshild Fløisand

Åshild Fløisand

Partner

Astrid Mohn

Astrid Mohn

Receptionist

Audhild Irgens Muri

Audhild Irgens Muri

Reception Manager

Axel Johan Pallisgaard Enger

Axel Johan Pallisgaard Enger

Receptionist

Bård Solem

Bård Solem

Senior Lawyer

Bjørn Stordrange

Bjørn Stordrange

Partner (H), Dr. Juris.

Bjørn Tore Steffensen

Bjørn Tore Steffensen

Senior Lawyer

Bjørn-Ivar Bendiksen

Bjørn-Ivar Bendiksen

Senior Lawyer

Britt Nergård

Britt Nergård

Special Counsel

Caterina Håland Gaeta

Caterina Håland Gaeta

Partner (H)

Cathrine Mellesdal

Cathrine Mellesdal

Senior Marketing Consultant | CRM Manager

Cato Haukeland

Cato Haukeland

Chief Digital Officer

Christer Wahlberg

Christer Wahlberg

HR Consultant

Christian Berg Meland

Christian Berg Meland

Partner

Christian Hartmann

Christian Hartmann

Partner

Christian Kjellby Nesset

Christian Kjellby Nesset

Partner

Christine Victoria Aas Myklebost

Christine Victoria Aas Myklebost

Receptionist

Corinne Silden Stephensen

Corinne Silden Stephensen

Partner

Daniella Dahlen Eide

Daniella Dahlen Eide

Project Assistant

Eirik Birkelund

Eirik Birkelund

Partner

Eirik Edvardsen

Eirik Edvardsen

Partner

Eirik Vikan Rise

Eirik Vikan Rise

Senior Lawyer

Eirin Alvilde Nordeide

Eirin Alvilde Nordeide

Associate

Eli Rudshagen

Eli Rudshagen

Senior Associate (leave of absence)

Eli Johanne Apold

Eli Johanne Apold

Senior Associate (leave of absence)

Eline Gisleberg

Eline Gisleberg

Associate

Eline Andervik

Trainee

Ellen Gooderham

Ellen Gooderham

Senior Lawyer

Else Karin Rakvåg

Else Karin Rakvåg

Accounting assistant

Endre Odland Skogland

Endre Odland Skogland

Associate

Erik Meyer-Lampe

Erik Meyer-Lampe

Special Counsel

Erik Lind

Erik Lind

Partner

Erik Myhr Nilsen

Erik Myhr Nilsen

Legal Counsel / Attorney admitted to the Supreme Court

Erlend Hovden

Erlend Hovden

Receptionist

Ernst Ravnaas

Ernst Ravnaas

Partner

Espen Furuholt

Espen Furuholt

Partner

Espen Johannessen

Espen Johannessen

Partner

Eva Drageset

Eva Drageset

Special Counsel

Even Torvanger

Trainee

Farwa Zeshan Shah

Farwa Zeshan Shah

Accounting assistant (leave of absence)

Fredrik Nyland

Fredrik Nyland

Senior Associate

Fredrik Finsås

Fredrik Finsås

Senior Lawyer

Frida Aabye Kristoffersen

Frida Aabye Kristoffersen

Project Assistant

Frida Martinsen

Frida Martinsen

Trainee, Oslo | 2. - 27. mai

Friedrich-Maximilian Høines Scriba

Friedrich-Maximilian Høines Scriba

Associate

Frode Henning Antonsen

Frode Henning Antonsen

Partner

Gisle Edvard Årnes

Gisle Edvard Årnes

Partner

Gro Bente Lundstrøm

Gro Bente Lundstrøm

Project Assistant

Guy Leonard

Guy Leonard

Partner

Halfdan Mellbye

Halfdan Mellbye

Partner

Hallvard Janbu Høyem

Hallvard Janbu Høyem

Senior Associate

Hanna Elise Sagen

Hanna Elise Sagen

Associate

Hanne Knudsen

Hanne Knudsen

Senior Associate

Hanne Nesset Skare

Hanne Nesset Skare

Senior Associate

Harald Ellefsen

Harald Ellefsen

Partner

Håvard Almås

Håvard Almås

Receptionist

Hege Birkeland Ersdal

Hege Birkeland Ersdal

Partner

Hege Gaaseide

Hege Gaaseide

HR-Director

Heidi Anita Skjærvik

Heidi Anita Skjærvik

Senior Lawyer

Henning M. Heitmann

Henning M. Heitmann

Partner

Henriette Filippa Sollie Rud

Henriette Filippa Sollie Rud

Associate

Henriette Anne Flagstad Wiker

Henriette Anne Flagstad Wiker

Associate

Hilde Kristin Aasarød

Hilde Kristin Aasarød

Project Assistant/Legal Assistant

Hilde Lund

Hilde Lund

Special Counsel

Ian W Kenworthy

Ian W Kenworthy

Senior Lawyer

Ida Karine Kriken

Ida Karine Kriken

Senior Associate

Ida Marlen Haro

Ida Marlen Haro

Senior Associate

Ingrid Eriksen

Ingrid Eriksen

Senior Associate

Ingrid Knudsen By Rise

Ingrid Knudsen By Rise

Associate

Ingunn Steinsvik Fladmark

Ingunn Steinsvik Fladmark

Senior Associate

Ingvild Nordtveit

Ingvild Nordtveit

Associate (Leave of absence)

Ingvild Wibe Hårberg

Ingvild Wibe Hårberg

Trainee, Trondheim | 5. - 27. mai

Jacob Lindberg Andersen

Jacob Lindberg Andersen

Senior Associate

Jane Jonsdal Schmidt

Jane Jonsdal Schmidt

Senior Lawyer

Jane Helen Barringhaus

Jane Helen Barringhaus

Project Assistant

Jens Aas

Jens Aas

Partner

Jens K. Sæther

Jens K. Sæther

Trainee, Tønsberg | 19. april - 15. mai

Jens Lind Hansen

Jens Lind Hansen

Senior Finance Manager

Jill Haugstvedt

Jill Haugstvedt

Senior Lawyer

Joakim M. Hovet

Joakim M. Hovet

Partner

John Olav Auran

John Olav Auran

Partner

John Steffen Gulbrandsen

John Steffen Gulbrandsen

Partner

Jonas Bergheim

Jonas Bergheim

Associate

Jonas Tollefsen

Jonas Tollefsen

Associate

Jonas Botillen

Jonas Botillen

Trainee, Oslo | 19. april - 20. mai

Julie Lea Søderblom

Julie Lea Søderblom

Receptionist

Kaja Skille Hestnes

Kaja Skille Hestnes

Senior Associate (Leave of absence)

Karianne Reinholdtsen

Karianne Reinholdtsen

Associate

Karin Edvardsen

Karin Edvardsen

Senior Accounting Manager

Karoline Solvang

Karoline Solvang

Project Assistant

Katrine Wallestad

Katrine Wallestad

Project Assistant (Leave of absence)

Katrine Malmer-Høvik

Katrine Malmer-Høvik

Partner

Kenneth Steffensen

Kenneth Steffensen

Partner

Ketil Sellæg Ramberg

Ketil Sellæg Ramberg

Partner

Kjersti Holum Karlstrøm

Kjersti Holum Karlstrøm

Partner

Kristian Olsen Willumsen

Kristian Olsen Willumsen

Senior Associate

Kristin Elisabeth Gjersøe

Kristin Elisabeth Gjersøe

Project Assistant/Legal Assistant

Kristine Farstadvoll

Kristine Farstadvoll

Associate

Kristine Strandenes

Kristine Strandenes

Senior Associate

Lars Sørensen

Lars Sørensen

Senior Associate

Lars Berge Andersen

Lars Berge Andersen

Partner

Lars Erik Kvinnsland

Lars Erik Kvinnsland

Lars Henrik Kjølberg

Lars Henrik Kjølberg

IT Consultant

Lars Selmar Alsaker

Lars Selmar Alsaker

Partner

Lars Tormodsgard

Lars Tormodsgard

Partner

Lene Eia Bollestad

Lene Eia Bollestad

Special Adviser (leave of absence)

Lene Zahl

Lene Zahl

Project Assistant

Lennart Garnes

Lennart Garnes

Special Counsel

Linda Johansen

Linda Johansen

Project Assistant/Legal Assistant

Linda Øye

Linda Øye

Project Assistant

Lise Carlsen

Lise Carlsen

Associate

Live Larsdatter Knutsvik

Live Larsdatter Knutsvik

Project Assistant

Louise Kroken

Louise Kroken

Senior Associate

Magne Mjaaland

Magne Mjaaland

Senior Lawyer

Magne Revheim

Magne Revheim

Legal Counsel | Attorney admitted to the Supreme Court

Malin Stenseth

Malin Stenseth

Senior Associate

Maren Ditlefsen Dahl

Maren Ditlefsen Dahl

Receptionist

Mari Gjørv

Mari Gjørv

Content Creator

Mari Holm Lønseth

Mari Holm Lønseth

Associate (leave of absence)

Mari Moe Haahjem

Mari Moe Haahjem

Senior Associate

Maria Elena Kvalen

Maria Elena Kvalen

Partner

Mariana Chapei

Mariana Chapei

Foreign Lawyer (leave of absence)

Marit E. Kirkhusmo

Marit E. Kirkhusmo

Partner

Marius Bohinen Kvernmo

Marius Bohinen Kvernmo

Associate

Marte Juliet Løkkebø Barlund

Marte Juliet Løkkebø Barlund

Senior Associate

Martin Rognerud Hansen

Martin Rognerud Hansen

Accounting assistant

Martin Fevaag Larsen

Martin Fevaag Larsen

Partner

Mathilda Bergman

Mathilda Bergman

Senior Associate

Mette Harding Hansen

Mette Harding Hansen

Project Assistant

Mina Lundby Michaelsen

Mina Lundby Michaelsen

Senior Associate

Morten Brandhaug

Morten Brandhaug

Partner

Morten Hugo Berger

Morten Hugo Berger

Partner

Morten Steenstrup

Morten Steenstrup

Senior Partner (Of Counsel)

Nicolai Skridshol

Nicolai Skridshol

Partner

Nina Haanes Hessen

Nina Haanes Hessen

Senior Associate

Nina Andersen

Nina Andersen

Project Assistant

Oda Sanaker

Oda Sanaker

Receptionist (Leave of absence)

Oda Lindstad Blix

Trainee

Odd Moe

Odd Moe

Special Counsel

Odd Walther Moi

Odd Walther Moi

Partner

Oddbjørn Slinning

Oddbjørn Slinning

Managing Partner (H)

Ola Nygard

Ola Nygard

Senior Lawyer

Olav Egil Midtgaard

Olav Egil Midtgaard

Partner

Ole Christian Sandnes Jenssen

Ole Christian Sandnes Jenssen

Senior Associate

Ole-Martin Lund Andreassen

Ole-Martin Lund Andreassen

Partner, Dr. Juris.

Oscar Johannes Oksavik

Oscar Johannes Oksavik

Senior Associate

Ove-Marthin Granlund

Ove-Marthin Granlund

Partner

Øyvind Bårdstu

Trainee, Oslo | 15.11.2021 - 10.12.2021

Per Ragnar Bronken

Per Ragnar Bronken

Partner

Philip Harreschou

Philip Harreschou

CFO

Pia Sporstøl

Pia Sporstøl

Partner

Rebekka Lister

Rebekka Lister

Receptionist

Robert Langeland

Robert Langeland

Senior Associate

Roger Engebretsen

Roger Engebretsen

Partner

Runar Brøske

Runar Brøske

Senior Associate

Saida Begum

Saida Begum

Senior Adviser / Associate

Simon Gausvik Christiansen

Simon Gausvik Christiansen

Senior Lawyer

Sofia Bjørck

Sofia Bjørck

Partner

Sofie Foshaug

Sofie Foshaug

Associate

Stein Fredrik Janzon

Stein Fredrik Janzon

Partner

Stein Hegdal

Stein Hegdal

Partner

Stian Herlofsen

Stian Herlofsen

Associate

Stig Nordal

Stig Nordal

Partner

Stina Eriksson

Stina Eriksson

Senior Associate (leave of absence)

Stine Dammen Roland

Stine Dammen Roland

Associate

Sveinung Rotevatn

Sveinung Rotevatn

Associate (Leave of absence)

Sverre Alexander Eide

Sverre Alexander Eide

Accounting assistant

Terje Bjørndahl

Terje Bjørndahl

Partner

Terje Gulbrandsen

Terje Gulbrandsen

Partner

Therese Danielsen

Therese Danielsen

Senior Associate

Therese Østnæs Olsen

Therese Østnæs Olsen

Project Assistant/Legal Assistant

Thomas Sando

Thomas Sando

Partner

Tiril Flatmo Janbu

Tiril Flatmo Janbu

Senior Associate (Leave of absence)

Tiril Næss

Tiril Næss

Receptionist

Tor André Farsund Ulsted

Tor André Farsund Ulsted

Partner

Tor Anthon Christiansen

Tor Anthon Christiansen

Partner

Tora Aarli

Tora Aarli

Trainee, Bergen | 9. mai - 3. juni

Torbjørn Ingebrigtsen Grødahl

Torbjørn Ingebrigtsen Grødahl

Associate

Torgeir Fjeldskaar

Torgeir Fjeldskaar

Partner (H)

Torgrim Walle Nikolaisen

Torgrim Walle Nikolaisen

Senior Associate (leave of absence)

Torill Severins

Torill Severins

Project Assistant

Torkel Tveit

Torkel Tveit

Partner

Trine Kolderup

Trine Kolderup

Accounts Consultant

Ulf H. Sørdal

Ulf H. Sørdal

Partner

Ulla Gudlaugsdottir

Ulla Gudlaugsdottir

Project Assistant

Vegard Wergeland

Vegard Wergeland

IT Consultant

Vibeke Oretorp

Vibeke Oretorp

Marketing and Communications Director

Vidar Johnsen

Vidar Johnsen

Partner

Vilde Johannson

Vilde Johannson

Associate

Vilde Røsok Sagelv

Vilde Røsok Sagelv

Associate

Vilde Wassås Kveinå

Vilde Wassås Kveinå

Wår Ravnaas Bjørge

Wår Ravnaas Bjørge

Marketing Consultant

Yonos Strøm Sønmez

Yonos Strøm Sønmez

Associate